Entrants

There are 63 entries in total.


u18 Section

18 entries


NameSchoolGradeRound 1 Bye
1 Jaden Jermy Thetford Grammar 165R
2 Adam John St Benedicts Upper 142R
3 Aarnavh Trivedi Linton 142R
4 Wenzhou Mei Perse School e126R
5 Tom Roy St Benedicts Upper 113R
6 William Gu Bury Knights JCC 108R
7 Anton Kopanitsa Cambridgeshire 102R
8 Gary Tian Essex 101R
9 Mae Catabay Unity Primary Academy, Colchester 93R
10 Mabel Symes Perse Upper 92R
11 Marina Pommier Woodbridge school 87R
12 Jenni Rochford Debenham High School 85R
13 Espen Flack Soham Village College e60
14 Guha Karanam Colchester Royal Grammar School e56R
15 Caitlin Shore Debenham High School 56R
16 Harry Hartshorn Westley Middle School e50
17 Sammy Roberts Stowmarket 41
18 James Seaden Woodbridge School 38R

u11 Section

15 entries


NameSchoolGradeRound 1 Bye
1 Jianzhou Mei Milton CoE Primary School 129R
2 Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer Harston & Newton Primary 125R
3 Ruben Evans Heritage, Cambridge 114R
4 Rowan Kent Woodbridge School 105R
5 Amy John St Edmunds RC Primary 97R
6 Benjamin Varea Harston & Newton C.P. School 87R
7 Yvan Lokhmotov King's College School, Cambridge 77R
8 Theo Pommier Woodbridge School 75R
9 Raf Calumpiano St Edmunds Catholic Primary School 61R
10 Rayyan Ali St Faiths, Cambridge 57R
11 Isaac Kim Bury Knights JCC 57R
12 Luke Holmes St Edmund's rc school 51R
13 Matteo Barberini Old Buckenham Hall e50
14 Lade Laguda The Abbey School, Woodbridge 38R
15 William Davison Meadows Montessori, Ipswich 25R

u9 Section

12 entries


NameSchoolGradeRound 1 Bye
1 Leonard Wylie Alconbury Elementary (Cambridgeshire) 106R
2 Alexander Linton University of Cambridge Primary School 88R
3 Jackson Chen King’s College School Cambridge 85R
4 Jai Kothari St Andrews School, Woking 78R
5 Rezin Catabay Unity Primary Academy, Colchester 48R
6 Nivedh Vinodhkumar Milton CofE Primary 44R
7 Naavya Parikh Richmond 43R
8 Eoin Schmidt Haslingfield Endowed PS 31R
9 Nico Oelofsen Bealings School e30
10 Jamiro Speidel Bealings School e30
11 Jaime Jackson Haslingfield 0R
12 Oliver Tipton Haslingfield 0R

Minor Section

18 entries


NameSchoolGradeRound 1 Bye
1 Dylan Evans Heritage, Cambridge 34R
2 Hanson Chen King’s College School Cambridge e30
3 Michael Cooney Coldfair Green Primary School e30
4 Tania Roy Bury St Edmunds 30R
5 Zikora Varner Suffolk e25
6 Charlotte Granger Holmwood House, Colchester 23R Yes
7 Amelia Holmes St Michaels VA Junior school e20
8 Rafael Quader Guildhall Feoffment Community Primary School e20
9 Dwayne Ramirez Gosbecks Primary, Colchester e20
10 Max Story Colchester e20
11 Gabriel Varea Harston & Newton C.P. School 19R
12 Samuel Goodger Spring Meadow (Ely) e10
13 Raifah Quader Guildhall Feoffment Community Primary School e10
14 Harvey Clarke Camulos Academy, Colchester 9R
15 Miguel Benerayan Colchester 7R
16 Daniel Tipton Haslingfield 7R
17 Joel Jackson Haslingfield 6R
18 Mariella Pommier Woodbridge School 0R